Hampshire Hills Beach Cruiser - Rider Times

12th August 2017

Enjoyed this event?

Don’t miss these rides!

We’re back in Petersfield next month for the 12th Southern Sportive – the Original South Downs Sportive! Then the Cotswold Edge Sportive returns in October – one of the most impressive autumn courses on the calendar!

Petersfield,
Sept 10th

Wotton-Under-Edge, Oct 8th

Rider No. Name Category Course Avg Pace Ride Time Time Band
2 Sue Aiken F50+ Full 16.52 km/h 05:37:51
92 Gary Bird M40-49 Full 17.72 km/h 05:14:56
8 Jack Boyer M50+ Full 25.53 km/h 03:38:35 Gold
9 Matthew Brabin M50+ Full 21.56 km/h 04:18:48 Bronze
88 Graham Brash M50+ Full 23.47 km/h 03:57:42 Silver
85 Matt Brown M40-49 Full 26.16 km/h 03:33:18 Gold
13 Thomas Burwell M18-39 Full 25.73 km/h 03:36:53 Silver
14 Vanessa Calthorpe F50+ Full 16.19 km/h 05:44:40
17 Anne Costain F50+ Full 18.48 km/h 05:01:54
18 Yannick Delahousse M40-49 Full 22.45 km/h 04:08:33 Bronze
20 Ken Dick M40-49 Full 20.92 km/h 04:26:41
22 Mandy Dicksee F50+ Full 20.84 km/h 04:27:45 Bronze
26 Greg Dye M50+ Full 21.59 km/h 04:18:25 Bronze
82 Martin Evans M40-49 Full 23.45 km/h 03:57:55 Silver
28 Cath Field F18-39 Full 24.15 km/h 03:51:03 Silver
32 Kim Glover F50+ Full 17.38 km/h 05:21:09
33 Andrew Gray M40-49 Full 21.61 km/h 04:18:13 Bronze
34 Micah Gray FU18 Full DNF Gold
35 Ady Hargreaves M40-49 Full 23.34 km/h 03:59:05 Bronze
36 Anya Higgins F40-49 Full 17.71 km/h 05:15:00
37 Alistair Huggett M50+ Full 22.39 km/h 04:09:10 Silver
38 James Hunt M50+ Full 18.32 km/h 05:04:38
41 Geno Johnson M18-39 Full 16.77 km/h 05:32:39
90 Jake Jones M18-39 Full 25.47 km/h 03:39:04 Silver
91 Reece Jones M18-39 Full 24.61 km/h 03:46:45 Silver
42 Megan Kenney F40-49 Full 15.80 km/h 05:53:08
43 Andy King M50+ Full 23.54 km/h 03:57:05 Silver
44 Mark King M50+ Full 20.35 km/h 04:34:09 Bronze
45 Jo Kitley F18-39 Full 21.23 km/h 04:22:49 Bronze
89 Dave Lovell M50+ Full 23.77 km/h 03:54:43 Silver
46 Matthew Lowman M18-39 Full 18.99 km/h 04:53:47
47 Daniel Mahony M40-49 Full 23.46 km/h 03:57:50 Silver
86 Alex Matthews M40-49 Full 26.16 km/h 03:33:18 Gold
48 Allwin Mercer F40-49 Full 18.48 km/h 05:01:56
49 Keith Moore M50+ Full 26.24 km/h 03:32:39 Gold
50 David Morris M40-49 Full 23.35 km/h 03:58:58 Bronze
51 Kevin Murphy M50+ Full 22.29 km/h 04:10:17 Bronze
52 Peter Nash M50+ Full 23.91 km/h 03:53:20 Silver
53 Matt O’connor M40-49 Full 26.18 km/h 03:33:07 Gold
55 Andrew Paling MU18 Full 19.98 km/h 04:39:17
56 Andrew Parr 050+ Full 22.90 km/h 04:03:39 Silver
57 Harriet Penney F18-39 Full 24.14 km/h 03:51:09 Silver
59 Ian Ransom M50+ Full 26.63 km/h 03:29:33 Gold
60 Jonathan Rau M40-49 Full 16.83 km/h 05:31:37
61 Lee Roach M40-49 Full 20.57 km/h 04:31:19
62 Rowena Rogers F40-49 Full 21.64 km/h 04:17:48 Bronze
63 Smith Rosanna F18-39 Full 21.24 km/h 04:22:40 Bronze
66 George Slater M50+ Full 21.05 km/h 04:25:04 Bronze
68 Mark Taylor M50+ Full 21.61 km/h 04:18:15 Bronze
69 Nick Taylor M50+ Full 21.52 km/h 04:19:17 Bronze
70 Ben Thomas M50+ Full 26.16 km/h 03:33:19 Gold
72 John Watkins M40-49 Full 18.64 km/h 04:59:19
74 Finlay Watt MU18 Full 19.98 km/h 04:39:16
75 Graeme Watt M50+ Full 19.89 km/h 04:40:32
78 Paul Weald M50+ Full 19.48 km/h 04:46:26
84 Mark Weatherhard 040-49 Full 19.66 km/h 04:43:50
81 Sam Wooller M18-39 Full 18.86 km/h 04:55:52
83 Steven Wright M50+ Full 25.56 km/h 03:38:20 Gold
87 Robyn Yates F50+ Full 22.34 km/h 04:09:49 Silver
Rider No. Name Category Course Avg Pace Ride Time Time Band
12 Chris Bugh M18-39 Short 37.58 km/h 01:39:00 Gold
15 Alex Cassar M18-39 Short 21.58 km/h 02:52:24
23 Iain Douglas M18-39 Short 21.48 km/h 02:53:12
24 Andrew Durham M50+ Short 17.96 km/h 03:27:11
25 Ellie Durham FU18 Short 17.96 km/h 03:27:09
29 D Fisk M50+ Short 15.81 km/h 03:55:19
30 E Fisk F50+ Short 15.81 km/h 03:55:22
31 Ben Francis M18-39 Short 21.13 km/h 02:56:02
39 Melanie Hunt F50+ Short 30.22 km/h 02:03:06 Gold
71 Keith Valentine M50+ Short 21.08 km/h 02:56:26 Bronze
76 Olly Watts M50+ Short 21.50 km/h 02:53:02 Bronze
77 Susan Watts F50+ Short 21.50 km/h 02:53:02 Silver

Band A (Male 18-39)

Full RouteShort Route
Gold=27.36 km/h (17.00mph)3h 23m2h 15m
Silver=24.54km/h (15.25mph)3h 47m2h 31m
Bronze=22.13km/h (13.75mph)4h 12m2h 48m

Band B (Female 18-39, Male 40-49, Male U18)

Full RouteShort Route
Gold=25.99 km/h (16.15mph)3h 34m2h 22m
Silver=23.32 km/h (14.49mph)3h 58m2h 39m
Bronze=21.02km/h (13.06mph)4h 24m2h 56m

Band C (Female 40-49, Female U18, Male 50+)

Full RouteShort Route
Gold = 24.62km/h (15.30mph)3h 44m2h 29m
Silver=22.09km/h (13.73mph)4h 10m2h 46m
Bronze=19.92km/h (12.38mph)4h 37m3h 04m

Band D (Female 50+)

Full RouteShort Route
Gold=23.26km/h (14.45mph)3h 54m2h 36m
Silver=20.86km/h (12.96mph)4h 21m2h 54m
Bronze=18.81km/h (11.69mph)4h 49m3h 13m